12.21.2012

Oh Hi


A week or so ago, I went to the Bazaar Bizarre.  Holy crap is that place a giant shit show.  Don't get me wrong, there are some really awesome things in there.  But there are also even more not so awesome things-things that look like they might have been made while the person was doing craft hour while in a mental ward.  Sorry, it's kind of true.  (I am talking to you lady with the hair clips with the plastic babies glued on them.)  But it did provide some fantastic people watching.  And I was able to pick up a little CLE present to myself.

I have a lot of Cleveland stuff in my house (and a lot of pink things but that's a different post) and am always wanting more but I have to keep myself in check.  But I wasn't able to pass up these fun little wine glasses.  I saw them a while back at a friend's house and immediately started coveting them. Now, I have some of my own and I can go back to coveting the rest of my friend's decor.  


image from Fizz Creative.

2 comments:

justine said...

haha - sorry i missed it this year! always great people watching! hope to see you soon!

CLEshopaholic said...

I go every year and usually pick up some cute fun jewelry. This year I was strangely drawn to the completely over-the- top disco balls. I didn't get one tho, bc I would never hear the end of N's judgement.